Current Members

If you want to connect with a group/organization listed below, please call Tammy at 466-6316 and she will help you do that connecting!

Group NameCommunity
Ability Employment CorporationClarenville
Acreman ElementaryGreen’s Harbour
All Hallow’s Elementary SchoolClarke’s Beach
Allied Youth Post 989St. Lawrence
Amalgamated AcademyBay Robert’s
Anthony PaddonMusgravetown
Ascension CollegiateBay Robert’s
Baine Harbour RecreationBaine Harbour
Bay de Verde Kids GroupBay de Verde
Baynet Inc.Bonavista
Bishop White All Grade Wellness CommitteePort Rexton
Bonavista Area Youth Justice CommitteeBonavista
Bonavista Craft GuildBonavista
Bonavista SoftballBonavista
Bonavista Stadium & Recreation CommitteeBonavista
Branch Cultural Historical AssociationBranch
Branch Literacy Arts CommitteeBranch
Branch Recreation CommitteeBranch
Brigus Public LibraryBrigus
Bristol’s Hope Community Development Assoc. Inc.Bristol's Hope
Brooklyn’s Seniors Club Inc.Lethbridge
Burin Minor Softball AssociationBurin
Burin Peninsula Brighter Futures Inc.Marystown
Burin Peninsula Voice Against ViolenceMarystown
Cabot AcademyWestern Bay
Cannings Cove Recreation CommissionCannings Cove
Carbonear AcademyCarbonear
Carbonear Collegiate Healthy Living TeamHarbour Grace
Carbonear Parks & Recreation CommitteeCarbonear
Catalina ElementaryCatalina
Cavendish 50+ ClubCavendish
Cavendish Activities Recreation Environment CommitteeCavendish
CBN Lightning Sports ClubSpaniard’s Bay
Chapel Arm Sports & Recreation CommitteeChapel Arm
Charleston Recreation Association Inc.Charleston
Christ the King SchoolRushoon
Clarenville Area Caregivers NetworkClarenville
Clarenville Area Lavbach Literacy CouncilClarenville
Clarenville High Clarenville
Clarenville Lions ClubClarenville
Clarenville Middle SchoolClarenville
Clarenville Minor SoftballClarenville
Coley's Point PrimaryBay Robert's
Colinet Recreation Inc.Colinet
Colliers Boccia GroupColliers
Communities Against ViolenceBay Roberts
Community Connections CommitteeKnights Cove
Community Youth NetworkPlacentia
Community Youth Network-YouthTubeClarenville
Cormack District Girl Guides
Crescent Collegiate Allied YouthWhitbourne
Crescent Collegiate SchoolSouth Dildo
Cupids Cove SoireeNorth River
Cuslett Recreation CommitteeCuslett
Discovery Collegiate Bonavista
Donald C. Jamieson AcademyBurin Bay Arm
Dunne Memorial AcademySt. Mary’s
Dunville Health Care Ladies AuxillaryDunville
Eastern Region Committee Against ViolenceClarenville
Evergreen 50+ ClubVictoria
Father Val Power CentreSt. Mary’s
Fatima AcademySt. Brides
Festival of Flags Inc.Placentia
Flexible DaytimesClarkes Beach
Fortune Bay AcademySt. Bernard’s
Fortune Recreation CommissionFortune
Fox Harbour Community CentreFox Harbour
Fox Harbour Recreation CommitteeFox Harbour
Garden Cove Sports Recreation CommitteeGarden Cove
Gaskiers Point-La-Haye RecreationSt. May’s
Golden Bay Seniors 50+ ClubLong Harbour
Grand Bank Recreation CommissionGrand Bank
Grand Bank/Fortune Seahawks Special OlympicsGrand Bank
Green Mountain District Girl GuidesChapel Arm
Hants Harbour Recreation CommissionHant’s Harbour
Heart’s Delight Islington Recreation CommitteeHeart’s Delight
Heritage CollegiateLethbridge
Holy Cross SchoolHolyrood
Holy Family ElementaryChapel Arm
Holy Name of Mary Academy Lawn
Holy Redeemer School Spaniard’s Bay
Immaculate Conception SchoolColliers
Independent Order of Odd FellowsShoal Harbour
Isthmus Running ClubArnold’s Cove
John Burke High SchoolGrand Bank
Joint Management Committee Sheartown EstuarySpaniard’s Bay
Lake AcademyFortune
Lamaline Recreation CommissionLamaline
Laval High School Wellness TeamPlacentia
Lawn RecreationLawn
Lethbridge & Area Local Service DistrictLethbridge
Lethbridge Recreation CommitteeLethbridge
Little Bay East Recreation CentreLittle Bay East
Local Motion (Moving for Heath)Blaketown
Lower Trinity South Regional Development AssociationNew Perlican
Main Street Youth CentreGrand Bank
Marina Golden Age 50+ ClubHolyrood
Mariner Resource Opportunities NetworkCarbonear
Marystown Central High SchoolMarystown
Marystown Lions Golden 50+ Group
Marystown
Marystown Recreation CommitteeMarystown
Matthew ElementaryBonavista
Mount Carmel, Mitchell’s Brook, St. Catherine’s Recreation CommitteeMount Carmel
Moving for HealthNorman’s Cove
Moving for HealthConception Harbour
Municipality of Trinity Bay NorthPort Union
Musgravetown Volunteer Fire DepartmentMusgravetown
Neighbourhood of Friends Family Resource CentreClarenville
New Harbour Youth and Recreation CommitteeNew Harbour
New Perlican Senior’s GroupNew Perlican
North Harbour Amateur Sport CommissionNorth Harbour
North Harbour RecreationNorth Harbour
Parkers Cove Recreation CommissionParkers Cove
Pearce Junior High School CouncilBurin Bay Arm
Peer Support VolunteersBonavista
Perlwin Elementary Winterton
Persalvic ElementaryVictoria
Placentia Area Chamber of CommercePlacentia
Placentia Area R.C. Cluster ParishPlacentia
Placentia Boxing ClubPlacentia
Placentia Cape Shore Community ConnectionsPlacentia
Placentia Sports AllianceDunville
Placentia West Development AssociationBoat Harbour
Plate Cove Recreation CommitteePlate Cove East
Playground Improvement CommitteeSpaniard’s Bay
Point Lance Recreation CommitteePoint Lance
Point May Recreation Committee IncPoint May
Pond View Seniors ClubSt. Vincents
Port Blandford Recreation AssociationPort Blandford
Port Rexton RecreationPort Rexton
Port Union – Catalina – Little Catalina Women’s InstitutePort Union
Portland/Jamestown/
Winterbrook Recreation Committee
Portland
Random Age Friendly CommunitiesClarenville
Random East Volunteer Fire DepartmentLower Lance Cove
Random Island AcademyHickman’s Harbour
Random Senior Citizens 50+ Club
Hillview
Ready Set Go, Sports for KidsHickman’s Harbour
Riverside Board of ManagementSalmon Cove
Riverside ElementaryShoal Harbour
Roncalli Central High SchoolAvondale
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 65Brigus
Sacred Heart Academy Marystown
Salmonier 50+ ClubMount Carmel
Senior’s Resource Centre
Satellite Office
Spaniard’s Bay
Shamrock Club 2Fox Harbour
Ship Harbour RecreationShip Harbour
Sir William Ford Coaker Heritage Foundation Inc.Port Union
Smallwood Crescent Community CentreMarystown
Southwest Arm AcademyLittle Heart’s Ease
Southwest Arm Recreation CommitteeHodge's Cove
Spaniard’s Bay Environment Committee Inc.Spaniard’s Bay
Spaniard’s Bay Minor Baseball Assoc.Spaniard’s Bay
Spaniard’s Bay Recreation CommissionSpaniard’s Bay
Splash CentreHarbour Grace
St. Anne’s AcademyDunville
St. Anne’s SchoolSouth East Bight
St. Bernards-Jacques Fontaine 50+ ClubSt. Bernards
St. Catherine’s AcademyMount Carmel
St. Francis SchoolHarbour Grace
St. Joseph’s AcademyLamaline
St. Joseph’s All GradeTerrenceville
St. Lawrence AcademySt. Lawrence
St. Lawrence Community Youth NetworkSt. Lawrence
St. Lawrence CurlingSt. Lawrence
St. Mark’s SchoolKing’s Cove
St. Mary’s 50+ ClubClarenville
St. Mary’s Bay Community Advisory CommitteePlacentia
St. Mary’s Bay North RDAColinet
St. Patrick’s Organic Community GardenCarbonear
St. Paul’s Fun & FitnessCarbonear
St. Peter’s School CouncilUpper Island Cove
Stepping Stones Family Resource CenterPlacentia
Sunnyside 50+ ClubSunnyside
Sunnyside Lions ClubSunnyside
Swift Current AcademySwift Current
Swift Current/Black River Recreation CommitteeSwift Current
Terra Nova Zone-Canadian Ski PatrolClarenville
The GatheringSwift Current
Tip-A-Vista Arts IncBonavista
Tourism Elliston Inc.Elliston
Town Council of Admiral’s BeachAdmiral’s Beach
Town Council of Point LancePoint Lance
Town of BranchBranch
Town of Brigus RecreationBrigus
Town of ClarenvilleClarenville
Town of Come By ChanceCome By Chance
Town of FortuneFortune
Town of Harbour GraceHarbour Grace
Town of Heart’s ContentHeart’s Content
Town of Heart’s DesireHeart’s Desire
Town of HolyroodHolyrood
Town of LawnLawn
Town of MusgravetownMusgravetown
Town of Old PerlicanOld Perlican
Town of PlacentiaPlacentia
Town of St. LawrenceSt. Lawrence
Town of TrinityTrinity
Tricentia AcademyArnold’s Cove
Tricon ElementaryBay de Verde
Trinity Bay North Recreation CommitteePort Union
Trinity Conception Family Resource CenterCarbonear
Trinity Conception Placentia Chapter of Autism Society of NL & Lab
Trinity Historical Society IncTrinity
Trinity North Seniors & 50+ ClubBonavista
Tucks Gut Heritage Conservation Inc.Marysvale
Turks Gut Heritage House SeniorsGeorgetown
Twin Town Seniors 50+ ClubClarenville
United Church WomenNorth River
Upper Island Cove Recreation Centre CommitteeUpper Island Cove
Upper Trinity South Navy LeagueSouth Dildo
Victoria Heritage & Tourism SocietyVictoria
Victoria LionsVictoria
Victoria Minor SoftballVictoria
Victoria Recreation CommissionVictoria
Vista Family Resource CentreBonavista
Whitbourne 55+ AssociationWhitbourne
Whitbourne ElementaryWhitbourne
Whitbourne Sports Recreation Whitbourne
Whiteway 50 Plus ClubWhiteway
Winterton Enhancement and Beautification Inc.Winterton
Women’s InstituteDunville
Woodland ElementaryDildo
Yesterday’s Youth 50+ ClubSt. Mary’s
Young at Heart-Colinet 50+ ClubColinet
Zodiac 4-H ClubSt. Mary’s
1st Catalina Guiding UnitBonavista
Conception Bay Family
Resource Centre
Conception Bay
Random South Recreation Committee
Home | About | Become A Member | Newsletters | Ticker Tom Program | Coalition Funding | Proposal Writing | Wellness In Action | Contact