Current Members

If you want to connect with a group/organization listed below, please call Tammy at 466-6316 and she will help you do that connecting!

Group NameCommunity
Trinity Conception Placentia Chapter of Autism Society of NL & Lab
Cormack District Girl Guides
Town Council of Admiral’s BeachAdmiral’s Beach
Tricentia AcademyArnold’s Cove
Isthmus Running ClubArnold’s Cove
Roncalli Central High SchoolAvondale
Baine Harbour RecreationBaine Harbour
Tricon ElementaryBay de Verde
Bay de Verde Kids GroupBay de Verde
Coley's Point PrimaryBay Robert's
Ascension CollegiateBay Robert’s
Amalgamated AcademyBay Robert’s
Communities Against ViolenceBay Roberts
Local Motion (Moving for Heath)Blaketown
Islandview Youth in MotionBloomfield
Placentia West Development AssociationBoat Harbour
Bonavista Craft GuildBonavista
Trinity North Seniors & 50+ ClubBonavista
Vista Family Resource CentreBonavista
Bonavista SoftballBonavista
Golden Heights ManorBonavista
Discovery Collegiate Bonavista
Tip-A-Vista Arts IncBonavista
Bonavista Regional Waste Management Bonavista
Matthew ElementaryBonavista
Peer Support VolunteersBonavista
Bonavista Area Youth Justice CommitteeBonavista
Bonavista Stadium & Recreation CommitteeBonavista
Discovery Collegiate School CouncilBonavista
Baynet Inc.Bonavista
Branch Cultural Historical AssociationBranch
Branch Recreation CommitteeBranch
Branch Literacy Arts CommitteeBranch
Town of BranchBranch
Brigus Public LibraryBrigus
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 65Brigus
Town of Brigus RecreationBrigus
Bristol’s Hope Community Development Assoc. Inc.Bristol's Hope
Burin Minor Softball AssociationBurin
Donald C. Jamieson AcademyBurin Bay Arm
Pearce Junior High School CouncilBurin Bay Arm
Cannings Cove Recreation CommissionCannings Cove
Trinity Conception Family Resource CenterCarbonear
Mariner Resource Opportunities NetworkCarbonear
St. Patrick’s Organic Community GardenCarbonear
St. Paul’s Fun & FitnessCarbonear
Carbonear AcademyCarbonear
Carbonear Parks & Recreation CommitteeCarbonear
Catalina ElementaryCatalina
Cavendish 50+ ClubCavendish
Cavendish Activities Recreation Environment CommitteeCavendish
Holy Family ElementaryChapel Arm
Green Mountain District Girl GuidesChapel Arm
Chapel Arm Sports & Recreation CommitteeChapel Arm
Charleston Recreation Association Inc.Charleston
Clarenville Minor SoftballClarenville
Clarenville Lions ClubClarenville
Walking for HealthClarenville
St. Mary’s 50+ ClubClarenville
Clarenville High Clarenville
Terra Nova Zone-Canadian Ski PatrolClarenville
Neighbourhood of Friends Family Resource CentreClarenville
Twin Town Seniors 50+ ClubClarenville
Clarenville Middle SchoolClarenville
Eastern Region Committee Against ViolenceClarenville
Community Youth Network-YouthTubeClarenville
Town of ClarenvilleClarenville
Clarenville Area Caregivers NetworkClarenville
Clarenville Area Lavbach Literacy CouncilClarenville
Random Age Friendly CommunitiesClarenville
Ability Employment CorporationClarenville
Clarenville Area Recreation AssociationClarenville
All Hallow’s Elementary SchoolClarke’s Beach
Flexible DaytimesClarkes Beach
St. Mary’s Bay North RDAColinet
Young at Heart-Colinet 50+ ClubColinet
Colinet Recreation Inc.Colinet
Immaculate Conception SchoolColliers
Colliers Boccia GroupColliers
Town of Come By ChanceCome By Chance
Moving for HealthConception Harbour
Cuslett Recreation CommitteeCuslett
Tramore Productions Inc.Cuslett
Walking for HealthDeep Bight
Woodland ElementaryDildo
Women’s InstituteDunville
Dunville Health Care Ladies AuxillaryDunville
Placentia Sports AllianceDunville
St. Anne’s AcademyDunville
Tourism Elliston Inc.Elliston
Town of FortuneFortune
Lake AcademyFortune
Fortune Recreation CommissionFortune
Fox Harbour Community CentreFox Harbour
Fox Harbour Recreation CommitteeFox Harbour
Shamrock Club 2Fox Harbour
Garden Cove Sports Recreation CommitteeGarden Cove
Turks Gut Heritage House SeniorsGeorgetown
Main Street Youth CentreGrand Bank
Grand Bank/Fortune Seahawks Special OlympicsGrand Bank
Grand Bank Recreation CommissionGrand Bank
John Burke High SchoolGrand Bank
Acreman ElementaryGreen’s Harbour
Hants Harbour Recreation CommissionHant’s Harbour
Town of Harbour GraceHarbour Grace
Splash CentreHarbour Grace
Carbonear Collegiate Healthy Living TeamHarbour Grace
St. Francis SchoolHarbour Grace
Town of Heart’s ContentHeart’s Content
Heart’s Delight Islington Recreation CommitteeHeart’s Delight
Town of Heart’s DesireHeart’s Desire
Random Island AcademyHickman’s Harbour
Ready Set Go, Sports for KidsHickman’s Harbour
Random Senior Citizens 50+ Club
Hillview
Southwest Arm Recreation CommitteeHodge's Cove
Town of HolyroodHolyrood
Marina Golden Age 50+ ClubHolyrood
Holy Cross SchoolHolyrood
St. Mark’s SchoolKing’s Cove
Community Connections CommitteeKnights Cove
Lamaline Recreation CommissionLamaline
St. Joseph’s AcademyLamaline
Lawn RecreationLawn
Holy Name of Mary Academy Lawn
Town of LawnLawn
Brooklyn’s Seniors Club Inc.Lethbridge
Lethbridge & Area Local Service DistrictLethbridge
Heritage CollegiateLethbridge
Lethbridge Recreation CommitteeLethbridge
Little Bay East Recreation CentreLittle Bay East
Southwest Arm AcademyLittle Heart’s Ease
Golden Bay Seniors 50+ ClubLong Harbour
Random East Volunteer Fire DepartmentLower Lance Cove
Marystown Central High SchoolMarystown
Sacred Heart Academy Marystown
Burin Peninsula Brighter Futures Inc.Marystown
Marystown Lions Golden 50+ Group
Marystown
Smallwood Crescent Community CentreMarystown
Marystown Recreation CommitteeMarystown
Burin Peninsula Voice Against ViolenceMarystown
Tucks Gut Heritage Conservation Inc.Marysvale
Mount Carmel, Mitchell’s Brook, St. Catherine’s Recreation CommitteeMount Carmel
St. Catherine’s AcademyMount Carmel
Salmonier 50+ ClubMount Carmel
Town of MusgravetownMusgravetown
Anthony PaddonMusgravetown
Musgravetown Volunteer Fire DepartmentMusgravetown
New Harbour Youth and Recreation CommitteeNew Harbour
New Perlican Senior’s GroupNew Perlican
Lower Trinity South Regional Development AssociationNew Perlican
Moving for HealthNorman’s Cove
North Harbour RecreationNorth Harbour
North Harbour Amateur Sport CommissionNorth Harbour
United Church WomenNorth River
Cupids Cove SoireeNorth River
Parkers Cove Recreation CommissionParkers Cove
St. Mary’s Bay Community Advisory CommitteePlacentia
Festival of Flags Inc.Placentia
Laval High School Wellness TeamPlacentia
Placentia Cape Shore Community ConnectionsPlacentia
Placentia Boxing ClubPlacentia
Town of PlacentiaPlacentia
Placentia Area R.C. Cluster ParishPlacentia
Placentia Area Chamber of CommercePlacentia
Community Youth NetworkPlacentia
Stepping Stones Family Resource CenterPlacentia
Plate Cove Recreation CommitteePlate Cove East
Town Council of Point LancePoint Lance
Point Lance Recreation CommitteePoint Lance
Point May Recreation Committee IncPoint May
Port Blandford Recreation AssociationPort Blandford
Bishop White All Grade Wellness CommitteePort Rexton
Port Rexton RecreationPort Rexton
Sir William Ford Coaker Heritage Foundation Inc.Port Union
Municipality of Trinity Bay NorthPort Union
Port Union – Catalina – Little Catalina Women’s InstitutePort Union
Trinity Bay North Recreation CommitteePort Union
Portland/Jamestown/
Winterbrook Recreation Committee
Portland
Christ the King SchoolRushoon
Riverside Board of ManagementSalmon Cove
Ship Harbour RecreationShip Harbour
Riverside ElementaryShoal Harbour
Independent Order of Odd FellowsShoal Harbour
Upper Trinity South Navy LeagueSouth Dildo
Crescent Collegiate SchoolSouth Dildo
St. Anne’s SchoolSouth East Bight
Spaniard’s Bay Environment Committee Inc.Spaniard’s Bay
CBN Lightning Sports ClubSpaniard’s Bay
Playground Improvement CommitteeSpaniard’s Bay
Spaniard’s Bay Recreation CommissionSpaniard’s Bay
Joint Management Committee Sheartown EstuarySpaniard’s Bay
Spaniard’s Bay Minor Baseball Assoc.Spaniard’s Bay
Holy Redeemer School Spaniard’s Bay
Senior’s Resource Centre
Satellite Office
Spaniard’s Bay
Fortune Bay AcademySt. Bernard’s
St. Bernards-Jacques Fontaine 50+ ClubSt. Bernards
Fatima AcademySt. Brides
Town of St. LawrenceSt. Lawrence
St. Lawrence Community Youth NetworkSt. Lawrence
St. Lawrence CurlingSt. Lawrence
St. Lawrence AcademySt. Lawrence
Allied Youth Post 989St. Lawrence
Zodiac 4-H ClubSt. Mary’s
Father Val Power CentreSt. Mary’s
Yesterday’s Youth 50+ ClubSt. Mary’s
Dunne Memorial AcademySt. Mary’s
Gaskiers Point-La-Haye RecreationSt. May’s
Pond View Seniors ClubSt. Vincents
Sunnyside Lions ClubSunnyside
Sunnyside 50+ ClubSunnyside
Swift Current AcademySwift Current
The GatheringSwift Current
Swift Current/Black River Recreation CommitteeSwift Current
St. Joseph’s All GradeTerrenceville
Trinity Historical Society IncTrinity
Town of TrinityTrinity
St. Peter’s School CouncilUpper Island Cove
Upper Island Cove Recreation Centre CommitteeUpper Island Cove
Evergreen 50+ ClubVictoria
Victoria LionsVictoria
Persalvic ElementaryVictoria
Victoria Heritage & Tourism SocietyVictoria
Victoria Minor SoftballVictoria
Victoria Recreation CommissionVictoria
Cabot AcademyWestern Bay
Crescent Collegiate Allied YouthWhitbourne
Whitbourne Sports Recreation Whitbourne
Whitbourne ElementaryWhitbourne
Whiteway 50 Plus ClubWhiteway
Perlwin Elementary Winterton
Winterton Enhancement and Beautification Inc.Winterton
Whitbourne 55+ AssociationWhitbourne
Town of Old PerlicanOld Perlican
Home | About | Become A Member | Newsletters | Ticker Tom Program | Coalition Funding | Proposal Writing | Wellness In Action | Contact